Results

2016 Tynehead Races Results Are the following:
Place Bib  Race  Name Gender Total (km)
1 89  12 Hour Al Harman male 84.84
2 12  12 Hour Richard Mac male 72.72
1 2  8 Hour Kushal Parikh male 68.68
2 8  8 Hour Margaret Gorog female 44.55
2 113  8 Hour David England male 44.55
2 14  8 Hour Tracy Marshall female 44.55
2 425  8 Hour Susan Hui female 44.55
2 325  8 Hour Vivian Lee female 44.55
2 22  8 Hour Lisa Brown female 44.55
2 13  8 Hour Rick Cooney male 44.55
1 1  5 Hour Mike Jones male 24.24
1 224  5 Hour Sherry Mahoney female 24.24
1 486  5 Hour Jon Mahoney male 24.24
1 9  5 Hour Carmella Santos female 24.24
2 3  5 Hour Sarah Hancock female 8.08
2 4  5 Hour Maureen Moore female 44.55
2015 Tynehead 5/8/12 Results Are the following:
Place Bib  Race  Name Gender Total (km)
1 33  12 Hour Matt Sessions male 121.50
2 2  12 Hour Scott Sebelsky male 101.25
3 45  12 Hour Sheila Dawe female 72.9
4 12  12 Hour Richard Mac male 68.85
5 31  12 Hour Carissa Kennedy female 32.4
5 9  12 Hour Assanta Holmes female 32.4
1 14  8 Hour Tracey Marshall female 52.65
2 425  8 Hour Susan Hui female 44.55
2 8  8 Hour Murray Fox male 44.55
2 102  8 Hour David English male 44.55
2 224  8 Hour Sherry Mahoney female 44.55
2 486  8 Hour Jon Mahoney male 44.55
3 4  8 Hour Shauneen McLean female 12.15
1 114  5 Hour Rick Cooney male 44.55
1 1  5 Hour Andres Springborn male 44.55
1 23  5 Hour Janet Green female 44.55
1 277  5 Hour Malcolm Suarez male 44.55
1 22  5 Hour Sabina Tolean female 44.55
2 777  5 Hour Bryan Bell male 20.25
3 3  5 Hour Tracey Wingerak female 16.2
3 7  5 Hour Natalie Podwinski female 16.2
4 666  5 Hour Donna Parkyn female 8.1
  2013 Tynehead 8 Results Are the following:
Place Bib Name Gender Total (km)
1 89 Al Harman male 56.70
2 3 David Appleby male 52.65
2 42 Susan Hui female 52.65
2 22 Diane De Rosa Toth female 52.65
3 33 Una Miller female 44.55
3 5 Patricia Tierney female 44.55
3 5 Sarah Robichaud female 44.55
3 4 Lauri James female 44.55
3 2 Leah Strange female 44.55
3 281 David English male 44.55
3 7 Ken North male 44.55
4 9 Barbara Keith female 32.40
4 16 Sarah Winston female 32.40
5 76 Will Gerber male 24.30
5 1 Cathy Price female 24.30
2012 Tynehead 8 Results Are the following:
Place Bib Name Gender Total (km)
1 3684 Patricia Banziger female 60.75
1 3693 Lisa Oswald-Coates female 60.75
3 3683 Catherine Yu female 56.70
4 3690 Diane De Rosa Toth female 52.65
4 3689 Paul Geenen male 52.65
6 3691 Mike Jones male 44.55
6 3687 Sarah Robichaud female 44.55
6 3688 Nicole Taylor female 44.55
6 3685 Michelle Aspinall female 44.55
6 3686 Jennifer Warren female 44.55
6 3700 Will Gerber male 44.55
6 3682 Gary Jones male 44.55